Home Creators Posts Import Register Favorites Logout

Downloads

Content

this was requested quite a few times after i did the love language quiz. it's from the same site, it's an apology language quiz. it exams the ways we want our partners to apology to us. if you would like to take it along side me you can here.

my results: 

Make Restitution: 28%Accept Responsibility: 24%Planned Change: 24%Request Forgiveness: 20%Expressing Regret: 4%

Files

Comments

Gabby💗

Ooh this is interesting. I’ve never heard of this one

Andrea C

Make Restitution 31% Planned Change 27% Expressing Regret 19% Request Forgiveness 12% Accept Responsibility 12% I thought expressing Regret would be higher. Hm. This is a very interesting quiz.

bratz

MY KING

Therealtreasure3

24%Accept Responsibility 20% Request Forgiveness 20% Make Restitution 20% Expressing Regret 16% Planned Change These are things I need to work on as well happy to see it right in front and see what I see as true.

Anneliese

27% Planned Change 25% Expressing Regret 19% Accept Responsibility 15% Request Forgiveness 15% Make Restitution I feel like planned change is what I want to hear from an apology and expressing regret is how I personally apologize. This was an interesting quiz.

Cassafrass207

Planned change- 27% Express regret- 23% Accept responsibility- 19% Request forgiveness- 15% Make restitution- 15% Interesting. I had a hard time choosing between the statements because they were tricky- some felt like it put the change and growth on the person being apologized to?

blueamy

Make Restitution 28% Accept Responsibility 24% Expressing Regret 20% Planned Change 16% Request Forgiveness 12% I always believe that a sincere apology can be seen from the way ppl really show their serious efforts to fix things that have been 'broken' because of what they did, to change. We can never be perfect, we'll make mistakes, we'll hurt others and we'll hurt our own selves. But, we can try our best to make things better, to make changes so we wont do those mistakes and hurt others/ourselves again. Anyway, thank you for this audio, K. I learned new things about myself. I hope this week you'll find many reasons to smile. Have days full of sunshine 🌼

OnlyMichelle

I honestly thought this was gonna be a quiz on how much he knew other languages because of the title

Hailey

Planned Change 24% Accept Responsibility 20% Request Forgiveness 20% Make Restitution 20% Expressing Regret 16% I knew planned change was going to be at the top. I’m such an “actions speak louder than words” kind of person. When I’ve been wronged, I want to see change in the offensive behavior. However, when I’m at fault, I feel like I resonate more with make restitution because I feel the need to make that person feel better, and right my wrongs. I guess the two go hand in hand though because they’re both about taking actions to fix a problem. Really interesting!

Angelqiqi

Planned Change 28% Expressing Regret 20% Request Forgiveness 20% Make Restitution 20% Accept Responsibility 12%

maia

Accept Responsibility 32% Planned Change 24% Make Restitution 24% Request Forgiveness 20% Expressing Regret 0% This was interesting.

Aiza🩷🌸

Make Restitution: 28% Accept Responsibility: 24% Planned Change: 24% Request Forgiveness: 20% Expressing Regret: 4% I definitely feel like just saying “I’m sorry” first, does not help. It has become such a light word and will not make me change the way I feel about you. I need you to know how and why that’s hurt me, make changes, accept responsibility for your actions and then apologise as well. Don’t just keep saying your sorry and repeat your actions over again.

Linne

Expressing Regret 35% Planned Change 31% Request Forgiveness 12% Accept Responsibility 12% Make Restitution 12%

renee💌

This sent my brain for such a loop omg the questions required way deeper thinking from me than I anticipated Anyway hope everyone's well!

Kameela

Planned Change 28%
 ; Expressing Regret 24% ; Accept Responsibility 24% ; Request Forgiveness 12%
 ; Make Restitution 12%

Lyn

I'm late but Planned Change 28% Accept Responsibility 24% Make Restitution 24% Request Forgiveness 20% Expressing Regret 4%

Max

Accept Responsibility: 31% Planned Change: 27% Expressing Regret: 15% Make Restitution: 15% Request Forgiveness: 12%

Day

Accept Responsibility: 32% Planned Change: 28% Make Restitution: 28% Request Forgiveness: 8% Expressing Regret: 4% Fully expected this result. Actions speak louder then words for me aswell as being able to own your faults. No one’s perfect.

Caitlin

Make Restitution: 31% Planned Change: 27% Expressing Regret: 15% Accept Responsibility: 15% Request Forgiveness: 12% Late to the party..like really late haha, but yea I 100% agree. I am very much an "actions speak louder than words" girl. Mainly because I can't tell you how many times I've heard apologies and promises be made to me only to get broken literally the next day again.

ªmena

Planned Change: 28% Make Restitution: 24% Expressing Regret: 20% Request Forgiveness: 20% Accept Responsibility: 8%